2019 Playoffs Schedule
2019 Playoffs Schedule
 
2019 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE ...... 50, 40, 30 and 20 OVERS.
# DATE TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM GROUND GRP
  ELITE DIVISION
1 SEPT 22ND 12.30PM Hawaiian Arctic CC Victoria Park CC AB 2 A
2 SEPT 22ND 12.30PM Highland Creek CC A Ambassadors Sports Club L'amoreaux B
3 SEPT 28TH 12.00PM Highland Creek CC A Victoria Park CC AB 1  
  PREMIER DIVISION
4 SEPT 22ND 12.30 PM Islanders Sports Club Bangla Warriors CC A AJAX  A
5 SEPT 22ND 12.30PM Highland Creek CC B Ajaxscarboro Kingz CC A AB1  B
6 SEPT 28TH 12.00PM Islanders Sports Club Highland Creek CC B AB 2  
  FIRST DIVISION --- CONFERENCE 'A'
7     Ajaxscarboro Kingz B Bye   A
8 SEPT 21ST 12.00PM Palace Panthers Sc Kaieteur International Sc B Terry Fox B
9 SEPT 28TH 11.00AM Ajaxscarboro Kingz B Palace Panthers Sc AJAX C
  FIRST DIVISION --- CONFERENCE 'B'
10     Champions CC Bye   A
11 SEPT 21ST 12.30PM Bawa Xi CC B Hawks CC L'AMOREAUX B
12 SEPT 28TH 11.00AM Champions CC Bawa Xi CC B L'AMOREAUX D
  FIRST DIVISION ---CHAMPION
13 SEPT 29TH 10.30 AM WINNER ....'C' WINNER ... D AB 1  
  SECOND DIVISION ---
14 SEPT 21ST 12.30PM Toronto Rhinos Bangla Warriors CC B AB 1 A
15 SEPT 21ST 12.30PM United Titans Ajaxscarboro Kingz C AB 2 B
  SECOND DIVISION ---CHAMPION
16 SEPT 22ND 1.00PM Toronto Rhinos United Titans AB3 D
  THIRD DIVISION --- CONF A  
17     Maple CC Bye   A
18 SEPT 21ST 1:30 PM Legends Kerala Ashtonbee Astros AB3 B
19 SEPT 22nd 9.30AM Maple CC Ashtonbee Astros THACKERAY PARK C
  THIRD DIVISION---- CONF B
20     Phoenix Kerala Bye   A
21 SEPT 21ST 1:00 PM United CC B Kokuvil Sports Academy THACKERAY PARK B
22 SEPT 22ND 3.00 PM Phoenix Kerala Kokuvil Sports Academy THACKERAY PARK D
  THIRD DIVISION ---CHAMPION  
23 SEPT 28TH 9:30 AM Maple CC Phoenix Kerala AB 3  
  T20 DIVISION-- CONF A  
24 SEPT 22ND 9.00AM United Titans Scarboro Strikers AB 1 A
25 SEPT 21st 9.00AM Legends Kerala Elevens Kerala AB3 B
26 SEPT 28TH 2 PM Scarboro Strikers Elevens Kerala AB 3 C
  T20 DIVISION-- CONF B  
27 SEPT 21ST 8.30AM Stars CC Victoria Park CC Terry Fox A
28 SEPT 21ST 8:30AM Bawa Xi CC Highland Creek CC LAM B
29 SEPT 28TH 10:00 AM Palace Panthers CC Highland Creek CC AB3 C
 30    SEPT 29TH       12.00PM.       WINNER ... C    Victoria Park CC AB 2 D