Fixtures
Schedule: 2021 SCA Regular Season
UPCOMING MATCHES

Saturday

18

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

18

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

18

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

18

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

18

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Saturday

18

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Saturday

18

Sep 2021
12:00 PM

Saturday

18

Sep 2021
1:00 PM

Second

Toronto Lions CC Print Roster v United CC Print Roster

SF @ Ellesmere S       Umpires: Nazaam Ali, Waheed Ali

Saturday

18

Sep 2021
1:00 PM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

First

United Titans Print Roster v Team Tigers Print Roster

QF @ Ashtonbee # 2       Umpires: Azad Khan, Terry Mathura

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
1:00 PM

Sunday

19

Sep 2021
1:45 PM

Saturday

25

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

T20

TBDv TBD

F @ Ashtonbee # 1       Umpires: ,

Saturday

25

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

T30

TBDv TBD

F @ Ellesmere S       Umpires: ,

Saturday

25

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Premier

Champions CC Print Roster v TBD

SF @ L'Amoreaux Ground       Umpires: ,

Saturday

25

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Premier

Naseeb Cricket Club Print Roster v TBD

SF @ Ajax Cricket Ground       Umpires: ,

Saturday

25

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

First

Toronto Rhinos Print Roster v TBD

SF @ Ashtonbee # 1       Umpires: ,

Saturday

25

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

First

Kaieteur International Sc B Print Roster v TBD

SF @ Ashtonbee # 2       Umpires: ,

Saturday

25

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Third

TBDv TBD

F @ Ashtonbee # 3       Umpires: ,

Saturday

25

Sep 2021
12:30 PM

Second

TBDv TBD

F @ Ellesmere S       Umpires: ,

Saturday

25

Sep 2021
1:45 PM

T30

TBDv TBD

F @ Terry Fox Park       Umpires: ,

Sunday

26

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

T20

TBDv TBD

F @ Ashtonbee # 1       Umpires: ,

Sunday

26

Sep 2021
8:00 AM

T20

TBDv TBD

F @ Ashtonbee # 2       Umpires: ,

Sunday

26

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Elite

TBDv TBD

F @ Ashtonbee # 1       Umpires: ,

Sunday

26

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

Premier

TBDv TBD

F @ Ashtonbee # 2       Umpires: ,

Sunday

26

Sep 2021
11:30 AM

First

TBDv TBD

F @ L'Amoreaux Ground       Umpires: ,

UPCOMING MATCHES
# Match Type Date Time Team 1 (Home) Team 2 Ground Umpire1 Umpire2 Scorecard
1 SF 09/18/2021 8:00 AM Ashtonbee # 1 Bisham Singh Ramnarine Prashad Scorecard
2 SF 09/18/2021 8:00 AM Ashtonbee # 2 Terry Mathura Frederick Halley Scorecard
3 SF 09/18/2021 8:00 AM L'Amoreaux Ground MATTHEW J. FRANCIS Mohan Ramadhin Scorecard
4 SF 09/18/2021 8:00 AM Ellesmere S Vish Jadunauth Waheed Ali Scorecard
5 SF 09/18/2021 11:30 AM Ashtonbee # 1 Bisham Singh Ramnarine Prashad Scorecard
6 SF 09/18/2021 11:30 AM Ashtonbee # 2 Malik Ghaswala Ganishram (Darmo) Gangadin Scorecard
7 SF 09/18/2021 11:30 AM Ashtonbee # 3 John Ferguson Gerard De Fry Scorecard
8 SF 09/18/2021 12:00 PM Ajax Cricket Ground Desmond Garib Terrence Campbell Scorecard
9 SF 09/18/2021 1:00 PM Ellesmere S Nazaam Ali Waheed Ali Scorecard
10 F 09/18/2021 1:00 PM L'Amoreaux Ground Mohan Ramadhin DANIEL SINGH Scorecard
11 SF 09/19/2021 8:00 AM L'Amoreaux Ground MATTHEW J. FRANCIS Ramnarine Prashad
12 SF 09/19/2021 8:00 AM Ashtonbee # 2 Frederick Halley Terry Mathura
13 SF 09/19/2021 8:00 AM Ajax Cricket Ground DANIEL SINGH Malik Ghaswala
14 SF 09/19/2021 8:00 AM Ellesmere S Mohan Ramadhin Vish Jadunauth
15 SF 09/19/2021 8:00 AM Ashtonbee # 1 Waheed Ali Nazaam Ali
16 QF 09/19/2021 11:30 AM Ajax Cricket Ground Malik Ghaswala DANIEL SINGH
17 QF 09/19/2021 11:30 AM L'Amoreaux Ground MATTHEW J. FRANCIS Ramnarine Prashad
18 QF 09/19/2021 11:30 AM Ashtonbee # 2 Azad Khan Terry Mathura
19 QF 09/19/2021 11:30 AM Ellesmere S Mohan Ramadhin Terrence Campbell
20 SF 09/19/2021 11:30 AM Ashtonbee # 3 Frederick Halley Ganishram (Darmo) Gangadin
21 F 09/19/2021 1:00 PM Ashtonbee # 1 Nazaam Ali Waheed Ali
22 SF 09/19/2021 1:45 PM Terry Fox Park Richard Thompson John Ferguson
23 F 09/25/2021 8:00 AM TBD TBD Ashtonbee # 1
24 F 09/25/2021 8:00 AM TBD TBD Ellesmere S
25 SF 09/25/2021 11:30 AM TBD L'Amoreaux Ground
26 SF 09/25/2021 11:30 AM TBD Ajax Cricket Ground
27 SF 09/25/2021 11:30 AM TBD Ashtonbee # 1
28 SF 09/25/2021 11:30 AM TBD Ashtonbee # 2
29 F 09/25/2021 11:30 AM TBD TBD Ashtonbee # 3
30 F 09/25/2021 12:30 PM TBD TBD Ellesmere S
31 F 09/25/2021 1:45 PM TBD TBD Terry Fox Park
32 F 09/26/2021 8:00 AM TBD TBD Ashtonbee # 1
33 F 09/26/2021 8:00 AM TBD TBD Ashtonbee # 2
34 F 09/26/2021 11:30 AM TBD TBD Ashtonbee # 1
35 F 09/26/2021 11:30 AM TBD TBD Ashtonbee # 2
36 F 09/26/2021 11:30 AM TBD TBD L'Amoreaux Ground
PAST MATCHES

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
8:30 AM

T20

Bawa XI v Victoria Park CC

L @ Ellesmere N       Umpires: Nazaam Ali, Danny Singh

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
8:30 AM

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
12:00 PM

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Second

United CC v TP Mesons

L @ Ashtonbee # 3       Umpires: Waheed Ali,

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Saturday

3

Jul 2021
3:30 PM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
8:30 AM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
8:30 AM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
12:00 PM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Sunday

4

Jul 2021
3:30 PM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
8:30 AM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
11:30 AM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
12:00 PM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
3:00 PM

Saturday

10

Jul 2021
8:30 PM

T20

Island Warriors v YoungStar

L @ Ellesmere N       Umpires: Waheed Ali,

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

50+ Division

Centralites Sports Club v Kokuvil Sports Club

L @ Ashtonbee # 2       Umpires: Waheed Ali,

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
8:30 AM

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Premier

Knightly CC v Bawa Xi CC

L @ Ellesmere N       Umpires: Azad Khan, DANIEL SINGH

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Sunday

11

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Third

ACE Cricket Club v Toronto 6ixers

L @ Thackery Park       Umpires: Desmond Garib,

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
8:30 AM

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
11:30 AM

T20

Oakridge CC v Bawa XI

L @ Ellesmere S       Umpires: Nazaam Ali, Waheed Ali

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Saturday

17

Jul 2021
3:00 PM

Second

Invaders B v United CC

L @ Ellesmere S       Umpires: Nazaam Ali, Ishrat Ansari

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
11:30 AM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
11:30 AM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
3:00 PM

Sunday

18

Jul 2021
3:00 PM

Second

TP Mesons v Toronto Lead CC

L @ Ashtonbee # 1       Umpires: Azad Khan, John Ferguson

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
8:30 AM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
8:30 AM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
11:30 AM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Saturday

24

Jul 2021
3:00 PM

Second

United CC v Toronto Lead CC

L @ Ashtonbee # 1       Umpires: DANIEL SINGH,

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
1:15 PM

Sunday

25

Jul 2021
3:00 PM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
11:30 AM

T20

YoungStar v Panthers Cricket Club

L @ Ashtonbee # 1       Umpires: ,

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
11:30 AM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Premier

Naseeb Cricket Club v Knightly CC

L @ Ashtonbee # 2       Umpires: Desmond Garib,

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
12:45 PM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
1:00 PM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
2:00 PM

Saturday

31

Jul 2021
3:00 PM

Second

Toronto Seawolves v TP Mesons

L @ Ashtonbee # 1       Umpires: Danny Singh,

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
8:30 AM

T20

Island Warriors v Naseeb Cricket Club

L @ Ashtonbee # 1       Umpires: ,

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
8:30 AM

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
12:00 PM

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
1:15 PM

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
3:00 PM

Sunday

1

Aug 2021
3:30 PM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
8:30 AM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
8:30 AM

T20

Bawa XI v Scarboro Strikers

L @ Ajax Cricket Ground       Umpires: ,

Monday

2

Aug 2021
8:30 AM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Monday

2

Aug 2021
1:15 PM

Friday

6

Aug 2021
5:00 PM

Women/Youth

Actionzone Ca U14 A v SCA W/Y

L @ L'Amoreaux Ground       Umpires: Waheed Ali,

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
11:30 AM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
1:45 PM

Saturday

7

Aug 2021
3:00 PM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
11:30 AM

T20

Bawa XI v Pickering Panthers

L @ Ellesmere S       Umpires: MATTHEW J. FRANCIS,

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
11:30 AM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Third

Ashtonbee Astros v Toronto 6ixers

L @ Ashtonbee # 3       Umpires: Bisham Singh,

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Women/Youth

Actionzone Ca U14 A v Superstars Ladies CC

L @ Thackery Park       Umpires: Desmond Garib,

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
1:45 PM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
3:00 PM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
3:00 PM

Sunday

8

Aug 2021
3:00 PM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

50+ Division

SCA 50 plus Team v Kokuvil Sports Club

L @ Ashtonbee # 2       Umpires: Frederick Halley,

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
8:30 AM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
11:30 AM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Premier

Knightly CC v Toronto Invaders A

L @ Ashtonbee # 1       Umpires: ,

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
1:15 PM

T30

Farhan Memorial v Toronto Champs

L @ Ellesmere S       Umpires: HANSIE DANIEL,

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
1:45 PM

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
1:45 PM

Second

United CC v Toronto Seawolves

L @ Terry Fox Park       Umpires: Waheed Ali,

Saturday

14

Aug 2021
3:00 PM

T30

Whitby Dolphins v Armor Cricket Club

L @ Ellesmere N       Umpires: Azad Khan,

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

T30

YoungStar CC v Hawks/Toronto Braves

L @ Ellesmere S       Umpires: ,

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
8:30 AM

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Second

TP Mesons v Toronto Lions CC

L @ Ashtonbee # 3       Umpires: Bisham Singh,

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
12:30 PM

Women/Youth

Trinity Women Cricket - Canada v SCA W/Y

L @ Ashtonbee # 2       Umpires: Waheed Ali,

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
1:15 PM

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
1:45 PM

Sunday

15

Aug 2021
4:00 PM

Friday

20

Aug 2021
5:00 PM

Women/Youth

Actionzone Ca U14 A v SCA W/Y

L @ L'Amoreaux Ground       Umpires: Mohan Ramadhin,

Saturday

21

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

21

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

21

Aug 2021
8:00 AM

Saturday

21

Aug 2021
8:30 AM